3rd Annual McDonald Forest
15KM
Saturday, April 18th 1998
(Result by Corvallis Trail Runners)
Place Name Place In Div Town Time
================================================================
1 Erich Reed 1 M3034 Eugene 0:55:48.1
2 Nathan Smith 1 M2529 Corvallis 0:57:29.4
3 Michael Tyler 2 M3034 Salem 0:58:11.9
4 Larry Pine 1 M4549 Creswell 1:01:22.8
5 Andy Dale 2 M2529 Corvallis 1:02:24.7
6 Jeremy Smith 1 M4044 Corvallis 1:02:38.1
7 Jason Hawthorne 3 M2529 Albany 1:03:08.4
8 Andy Gray 3 M3034 Portland 1:03:14.8
9 Dave Hughes 1 M3539 Lake Oswego 1:03:53.5
10 David Taylor 2 M4549 Corvallis 1:05:13.4
11 John Shaw 2 M3539 Portland 1:06:08.4
12 Kristina Andresen 1 F2529 Tualatin 1:06:47.6
13 Marc Adams 4 M3034 Portland 1:07:14.4
14 Mike Tyler 1 M5054 Toledo 1:08:00.7
15 Curt Ringstad 3 M4549 Bend 1:08:09.2
16 David Bateman 3 M3539 Corvallis 1:08:36.3
17 Chris Mclean 4 M2529 Corvallis 1:08:38.4
18 Craig Snider 2 M4044 Corvallis 1:09:02.1
19 Matt Monroe 5 M2529 Portland 1:09:12.0
20 Sam Althaus 2 M5054 Bend 1:09:14.4
21 Andy Pedersen 5 M3034 Portland 1:09:21.3
22 Katherine Mcgee 2 F2529 Corvallis 1:09:25.9
23 Audrey Obrien 1 F3539 Portland 1:09:27.7
24 Matthew Nahan 4 M3539 Corvallis 1:09:36.4
25 Randy Wentross 4 M4549 Corvallis 1:09:52.5
26 Julie Downing 1 F3034 Bend 1:10:09.6
27 Doug Marshall 3 M4044 Salem 1:10:22.6
28 Larry Halford 5 M4549 Corvallis 1:10:37.9
29 Meghan Arbogast 2 F3539 Corvallis 1:10:48.6
30 Roger Daniels 1 M6098 Bend 1:11:01.6
31 Jeff Boehlert 5 M3539 Albany 1:11:04.3
32 Thomas Delegarde 6 M3034 Eugene 1:11:56.1
33 Robert Tuori 7 M3034 Corvallis 1:12:23.1
34 Gary Maytum 6 M3539 Beaverton 1:12:25.0
35 John Morelock 1 M5559 Corvallis 1:13:15.9
36 Nancy Dunton 3 F3539 Corvallis 1:13:26.5
37 Art Renda 7 M3539 Philomath 1:14:08.2
38 Don Hutchison 8 M3539 Salem 1:14:56.2
39 Laurie Binder 1 F5054 Portland 1:15:08.6
40 Kerri Winters 3 F2529 Corvallis 1:15:14.1
41 Ralf Angerbauer 6 M2529 Corvallis 1:15:28.0
42 Joseph Elmore 4 M4044 Salem 1:15:30.7
43 Pete Sandrock 3 M5054 Corvallis 1:16:27.2
44 Ben Cameron 1 M2024 Salem 1:16:42.6
45 David Thomason 7 M2529 Corvallis 1:17:00.4
46 Tom Howes 2 M5559 Bend 1:17:15.8
47 Patrick Murphy 5 M4044 Portland 1:17:27.6
48 Mark A Endres 6 M4044 Salem 1:17:37.7
49 John Belfanti 8 M2529 Corvallis 1:17:52.8
50 Ken Osher 3 M5559 Corvallis 1:18:00.7
51 Lee Fields 4 M5559 Salem 1:18:37.6
52 Tom Giesen 5 M5559 Eugene 1:18:46.2
53 Steve Starkey 6 M4549 Salem 1:18:58.5
54 Thomas Bischoff 4 M5054 Tigard 1:19:22.4
55 Marc Vomocil 7 M4549 Corvallis 1:19:33.5
56 Bill Blair 8 M4549 Lanoka Harbo 1:19:45.3
57 Gene Doll 8 M3034 Portland 1:19:51.0
58 Drew Cox 1 M0219 Sweet Home 1:19:59.7
59 James Burton 9 M3539 Turner 1:20:18.4
60 John Pyne 7 M4044 Portland 1:20:37.1
61 Adam Ryan 9 M2529 Corvallis 1:21:03.5
62 Ted Spradlin 2 M2024 Corvallis 1:21:10.2
63 Heather Flynn 1 F2024 Corvallis 1:21:18.9
64 Mike Brody 10 M2529 Ashland 1:21:19.2
65 John Sulzmann 9 M4549 Corvallis 1:21:29.3
66 Jim Archer 5 M5054 Florence 1:22:03.7
67 Joe Dana 2 M6098 Salem 1:22:04.4
68 Jennifer Hudson-Ston 2 F3034 Bend 1:22:10.3
69 Rick Segal 10 M3539 Salem 1:22:37.6
70 Margaret Pedersen 3 F3034 Portland 1:22:49.8
71 Gabriela Rosales 4 F2529 Corvallis 1:23:08.1
72 Unknown 1 Prob Corvallis 1:23:08.2
73 Ed Cameron 10 M4549 Salem 1:23:15.0
74 Sally Stafford 2 F5054 Corvallis 1:23:30.7
75 Greg Lee 11 M3539 Monroe 1:23:44.5
76 Alan Wells 12 M3539 Corvallis 1:23:57.5
77 Diane Bishop-Martin 4 F3034 Corvallis 1:24:00.9
78 Brian Arbogast 6 M5054 Corvallis 1:24:05.6
79 Frank Kenny 13 M3539 Albany 1:24:21.8
80 John Wager 11 M4549 Corvallis 1:24:49.1
81 Mike Young 14 M3539 Corvallis 1:26:05.8
82 Andrea Thorpe 2 F2024 Corvallis 1:26:08.1
83 Bill Robbins 3 M6098 Philomath 1:26:26.8
84 Paul Baisted 9 M3034 Corvallis 1:26:40.1
85 Lew Hollander 4 M6098 Bend 1:26:57.0
86 Scott Leonard 11 M2529 Corvallis 1:27:30.6
87 Bill Gifford 12 M4549 Corvallis 1:27:56.2
88 Jay Jamieson 13 M4549 Salem 1:28:10.3
89 Denise Trevathan 5 F2529 Corvallis 1:28:18.9
90 Elisabeth Lawaczeck 6 F2529 Carlton 1:28:39.7
91 Tom Peloquin 12 M2529 Portland 1:29:09.7
92 Sandy Skinner 7 F2529 Salem 1:29:13.2
93 Marcey Hutchison 4 F3539 Salem 1:29:14.2
94 Marjolein Schat 3 F2024 Corvallis 1:29:24.6
95 Jill Poyer 3 F5054 Mcminville 1:30:25.9
96 Steve Furse 7 M5054 Eugene 1:30:39.3
97 Sarah Kerr-Daly 1 F4549 Eugene 1:30:45.4
98 Mellanio Campo 8 F2529 Eugene 1:30:45.7
99 Thomas Plant 8 M5054 Philomath 1:31:16.9
100 Ellen Waible 5 F3034 Philomath 1:31:55.6
101 Donald Boucher 13 M2529 Corvallis 1:32:08.5
102 Brian Kier 10 M3034 Corvallis 1:32:17.3
103 Lann Crane 6 F3034 Corvallis 1:32:28.7
104 Alyssa Doolittle 4 F2024 Corvallis 1:32:29.2
105 Georgette Lantz 2 F4549 Salem 1:33:32.3
106 Priscilla Lowery 9 F2529 Newberg 1:33:32.7
107 Gary Pond 8 M4044 Corvallis 1:33:33.2
108 Kathy Cafazzo 3 F4549 Corvallis 1:34:03.6
109 George Schulz 14 M4549 Beaverton 1:34:10.5
110 Polly Schulz 4 F4549 Beaverton 1:34:37.3
111 Charles Kingsley 15 M4549 Corvallis 1:37:06.9
112 Dale Kern 15 M3539 Corvallis 1:37:07.4
113 Nancy Jo Westbrook 1 F0219 Mt Angel 1:38:39.9
114 Joanne Demay 4 F5054 Mcminville 1:38:45.7
115 Martin Marchand 14 M2529 Grants Pass 1:38:59.8
116 Christine Auer 10 F2529 Corvallis 1:39:00.1
117 Fara Hofer 5 F2024 Monmouth 1:39:18.7
118 Erin Petty 6 F2024 Corvallis 1:39:19.0
119 Cheryl Mead 7 F2024 Monmouth 1:39:19.2
120 Ruth Johns 5 F4549 Corvallis 1:39:26.8
121 Paul Alexander 16 M3539 Turner 1:40:10.4
122 Suzi Macleod 1 F6098 Bend 1:40:16.6
123 Sally Wentross 5 F3539 Corvallis 1:41:04.0
124 Alicia Plant 11 F2529 Roseburg 1:42:55.7
125 Kim Blair 2 F0219 Philomath 1:42:55.9
126 Mary Barron 6 F4549 Corvallis 1:43:35.5
127 Marc Leroux 11 M3034 Corvallis 1:44:55.6
128 Katie Raye 12 F2529 Portland 1:46:07.0
129 Mary Jo Gabriel 1 F4044 Eugene 1:46:13.5
130 Lloyd Lucas 17 M3539 Eugene 1:46:13.8
131 Ginny Turner 7 F4549 Hillsboro 1:47:01.3
132 Karon Pittman 5 F5054 Portland 1:48:15.5
133 James Pittman 16 M4549 Portland 1:48:15.9
134 Rick Frame 9 M5054 Stayton 1:51:25.7
135 Dale Lysne 8 F4549 Corvallis 1:51:55.8
136 Sam Curtis 10 M5054 Salem 1:54:49.7
137 Mike Linse 17 M4549 Corvallis 1:55:10.3
138 Kathy Morelock 6 F5054 Corvallis 1:57:58.4
139 Mark Homrighausen 9 M4044 Berkeley 1:58:53.9
140 Janet Homrighausen 9 F4549 Berkeley 1:58:54.4
141 Angela Bowen 8 F2024 Portland 2:03:31.4
142 Miles Rusth 15 M2529 Portland 2:03:32.1
|